Property data
Sale history
£112,095 on Jan 2011 (est. today's value: £179,324)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,868 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,160 per square metre (£254 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £190,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: