Property data
Sale history
£137,000 on Nov 2011
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2011 £137,000 £1,612 £251,541 £2,959

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Ash Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2014) for 14 Ash Crescent.

Photos for 14 Ash Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: