11, Anderson Way, DN21 5EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Dec 2012 1.8% -1.0% £320,774 £174,950 Sep 2006 9.4% 7.3% £279,909 £120,000 Jul 2002 na na £333,462 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,363 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Lea are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,570 per square metre (£148 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lea DN21-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £229,000 and £368,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Lea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Anderson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Anderson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: