11, Tanton Road, CM6 3GS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Oct 2012 -3.8% -6.5% £437,339 £355,995 Nov 2007 na na £531,161 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,322 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Felsted are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,640 per square metre (£336 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felsted CM6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £460,000 and £589,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Felsted). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 11 Tanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Tanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.