7, Cedar Drive, LS24 9TJ
7 Cedar Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £222,500 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£222,500 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cedar Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,392 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,935 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £222,500 £2,392 £365,968 £3,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cedar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.