88, Millin Way, EX7 0EP
88 Millin Way is a 144 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £335,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Millin Way.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,147 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £335,000 £2,326 £453,232 £3,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Millin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Millin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: