175, Goodhart Way, BR4 0EX
175 Goodhart Way is a 106 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £395,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £395,000 6.8% 4.5% Jun 1999 £167,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 175, Goodhart Way.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,186 per square metre (£575 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £395,000 £3,726 £655,672 £6,186 Jun 1999 £167,500 £1,580 £730,641 £6,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £655,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 175 Goodhart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 175 Goodhart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: