Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2012 £116,000 0.7% -1.9%
Jun 2004 £109,950 na na
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,639 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2012 £116,000 £1,758 £174,206 £2,639
Jun 2004 £109,950 £1,666 £193,193 £2,927

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 65 Windmill Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 65 Windmill Rise.

Photos for 65 Windmill Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: