67, Blundells Drive, CH46 8SP
67 Blundells Drive is a 93 m² flat in Wirral. It sold for £80,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £80,000 £860 £110,124 £1,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,060 per square metre (£176 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: