36, Goodhart Way, BR4 0ES
36 Goodhart Way is a 114 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £518,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £518,000 3.8% 1.0% Sep 2006 £425,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,543 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,412 per square metre (£689 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £518,000 £4,544 £844,994 £7,412 Sep 2006 £425,000 £3,728 £914,741 £8,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £844,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £572,000 and £723,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Goodhart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Goodhart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: