20, Worcester Drive, SA3 4HL
20 Worcester Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Mumbles. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £300,000 61.9% 59.0% Oct 2011 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Worcester Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,776 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £300,000 £3,158 £453,759 £4,776 Oct 2011 £220,000 £2,316 £334,568 £3,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mumbles are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,280 per square metre (£295 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Worcester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Worcester Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 2022/0005/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Worcester Drive Langland Swansea
- Description:
- Single storey front extension, change to shape of garage roof with internal conversion. Proposed loft conversion with front cottage dormers and 3 roof lights to rear roof slope. Change to colour scheme of windows to property. Front bay window to have brickwork underneath.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: