44, Goodhart Way, BR4 0ES
44 Goodhart Way is a 172 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £615,225 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£615,225 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,576 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,820 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £615,225 £3,577 £1,001,106 £5,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,001,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £863,000 and £1,090,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 670 square metres (7,212 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.