Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Sep 2012
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2012 £300,000 £2,804 £497,196 £4,647

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,410 per square metre (£287 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Rockingham Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Rockingham Gardens.

Photos for 47 Rockingham Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: