11, Felton Way, CB6 1EB
11 Felton Way is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Littleport. It sold for £162,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £162,000 -0.4% -3.2% Feb 2008 £165,000 9.5% 7.5% Jun 2001 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Felton Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,459 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,703 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £162,000 £1,459 £300,084 £2,703 Feb 2008 £165,000 £1,486 £305,521 £2,752 Jun 2001 £90,000 £811 £302,352 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Felton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Felton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: