304, The Green, PR7 5TP
304 The Green is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £179,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £179,000 6.0% 3.0% Oct 2007 £140,000 48.1% 45.0% Dec 2003 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £179,000 £1,790 £313,792 £3,138 Oct 2007 £140,000 £1,400 £207,111 £2,071 Dec 2003 £31,000 £310 £70,127 £701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- LAN83219
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 304 The Green, Eccleston, Chorley
- Owner
-
MCS PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6398768)
Proprietor address: Melton Court, Rockbeare Hill, Rockbeare, Exeter EX5 2EZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Sep 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 304 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 304 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area: