14, Tower Crescent, LS24 9JP
14 Tower Crescent is a 109 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £195,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £195,000 -1.9% -4.7% Aug 2007 £217,950 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,788 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £195,000 £1,789 £347,489 £3,188 Aug 2007 £217,950 £2,000 £248,612 £2,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Tower Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Tower Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.