7, GL5 4BB
7 is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £250,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,773 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,361 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £250,000 £1,773 £473,902 £3,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 644 square metres (6,932 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.