271, Bath Road, GL5 3NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Feb 2026 5.3% 1.8% £444,667 £272,000 May 2016 10.9% 9.6% £408,920 £187,500 Oct 2012 1.2% -1.5% £334,562 £172,000 Aug 2005 na na £342,521 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,515 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Stroud are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,360 per square metre (£307 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stroud GL5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £424,000 and £558,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Stroud). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 271 Bath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 271 Bath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.