147, High View North, NE28 9LG
147 High View North is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Wallsend. It sold for £151,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£151,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,424 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,047 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £151,000 £1,425 £216,947 £2,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallsend are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,760 per square metre (£163 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 High View North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 147 High View North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.