62, Clent View Road, B63 2JB
62 Clent View Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £117,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Jun 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Clent View Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,320 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,452 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £117,500 £1,320 £218,209 £2,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Clent View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Clent View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.