10, Brynteg Terrace, CF43 4ET
10 Brynteg Terrace is a 65 m² terraced home in Maerdy. It sold for £38,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £584 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,045 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £38,000 £585 £67,910 £1,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maerdy are now selling for between £910 and £1,410 per square metre (£84 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £92,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Brynteg Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Brynteg Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: