13, Devonshire Drive, CF44 9SE
13 Devonshire Drive is a 74 m² detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £117,500 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,587 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £117,500 £1,588 £192,725 £2,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: