2, St Davids Crescent, NP7 9TR
2 St Davids Crescent is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Llanfoist. It sold for £165,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £165,000 7.2% 5.0% Oct 1996 £50,000 9.4% 6.7% May 1995 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,174 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £165,000 £2,260 £304,693 £4,174 Oct 1996 £50,000 £685 £277,958 £3,808 May 1995 £44,000 £603 £257,907 £3,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfoist are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,870 per square metre (£271 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.