12, Trefonen Way, LD1 5YA
12 Trefonen Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £79,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £918 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,440 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £79,000 £919 £123,835 £1,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Trefonen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Trefonen Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: