58, Stanstrete Field, CM77 7WP
58 Stanstrete Field is a 60 m² terraced home in Great Notley. It sold for £151,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £151,000 -1.3% -4.1% Oct 2007 £162,500 12.8% 10.8% Jun 2000 £67,000 5.6% 3.8% Oct 1996 £54,950 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,443 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £151,000 £2,517 £266,587 £4,443 Oct 2007 £162,500 £2,708 £289,405 £4,823 Jun 2000 £67,000 £1,117 £259,086 £4,318 Oct 1996 £54,950 £916 £276,015 £4,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Stanstrete Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Stanstrete Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: