Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2013 £93,000 -2.9% -5.5%
Jun 2006 £114,000 na na
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £958 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,835 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2013 £93,000 £959 £178,037 £1,835
Jun 2006 £114,000 £1,175 £207,120 £2,135

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 60 Clent View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2013) for 60 Clent View Road.

Photos for 60 Clent View Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
02 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E