55, Wolverhampton Road, B68 0NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Sep 2013 99.7% 95.6% £513,657 £96,000 Apr 2012 na na £208,889 - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldbury B68-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £303,000 and £421,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 815 square metres (8,773 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Wolverhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2012 DC/12/54757
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 55 Wolverhampton Road Oldbur
- Description:
- Single and two storey rear extension and single storey side extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: