Central Cottage, CV35 9DR
Central Cottage is a 177 m² terraced home in Wellesbourne. It sold for £418,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£418,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Central Cottage.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,520 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £418,000 £2,362 £623,023 £3,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Central Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2013. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Central Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/02986/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Central Cottage Ashorne Road Ashorne
- Description:
- T1 - apple - Remove
- Summary:
- 08 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: