77, Quinton Lane, B32 2TT
77 Quinton Lane is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £185,000 £1,713 £345,339 £3,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,480 per square metre (£232 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Quinton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Quinton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 2015/01263/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Quinton Lane Quinton Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.