35, Foxhill Court, LS16 5PN
35 Foxhill Court is a 74 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £122,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £122,500 0.5% -1.8% Dec 2002 £115,000 38.0% 35.9% Jun 2002 £99,950 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,655 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,064 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £122,500 £1,655 £152,741 £2,064 Dec 2002 £115,000 £1,554 £261,952 £3,540 Jun 2002 £99,950 £1,351 £262,075 £3,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,320 per square metre (£217 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Foxhill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Foxhill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: