27a, Lords Lane, B80 7QW
27a Lords Lane is a 93 m² detached home in Studley. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £220,000 5.3% 3.3% Aug 2011 £186,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £220,000 £2,366 £335,121 £3,603 Aug 2011 £186,000 £2,000 £306,336 £3,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Studley are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,900 per square metre (£270 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27a Lords Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27a Lords Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: