Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£397,500 Jul 2014 4.7% 2.5% £564,499
£212,500 Dec 2000 na na £604,705
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,581 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Notley CM77-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £548,000 and £715,000 (154 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Notley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Ashdown Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Ashdown Close.

Photos for 10 Ashdown Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.