3, Taylor Close, N17 0UB
3 Taylor Close is a 56 m² flat in Northumberland Park. It sold for £182,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £182,000 4.4% 1.9% Jan 2004 £116,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,364 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £182,000 £3,250 £300,396 £5,364 Jan 2004 £116,000 £2,071 £311,020 £5,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northumberland Park are now selling for between £4,140 and £6,050 per square metre (£384 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 11 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: