Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£191,000 Dec 2014 10.9% 8.7% £317,498
£30,000 Feb 1997 na na £181,308
Floor plan
Floorplan 95
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,969 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Stroud are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,360 per square metre (£307 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stroud GL5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £321,000 and £423,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Stroud). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 Bath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 95 Bath Road.

Photos for 95 Bath Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.