12, Goodhart Way, BR4 0ES
12 Goodhart Way is a 125 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £570,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£570,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Goodhart Way.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,570 per square metre (£610 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £570,000 £4,560 £821,244 £6,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £821,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £792,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Goodhart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Goodhart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/03773/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Goodhart Way West Wickham
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer and two front rooflights
- Summary:
- 14 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.