134, Wood Lane, PR7 5NP
134 Wood Lane is a 98 m² detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £240,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £240,000 5.4% 3.2% Dec 1998 £106,500 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £240,000 £2,449 £367,128 £3,746 Dec 1998 £106,500 £1,087 £427,386 £4,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Wood Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2012. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Wood Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.