49, Joyners Field, CM18 7PX
49 Joyners Field is a 78 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £185,000 2.1% -0.4% May 2004 £149,995 14.0% 12.1% Oct 1995 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £185,000 £2,372 £315,485 £4,045 May 2004 £149,995 £1,923 £354,051 £4,539 Oct 1995 £48,500 £622 £340,714 £4,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Joyners Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Joyners Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: