Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£435,000 Apr 2014 3.7% 1.2% £590,225
£295,000 Aug 2003 na na £691,249
Floor plan
Floorplan 154
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,393 per sqm (£408 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Wickham BR4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £497,000 and £628,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in West Wickham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 154 Goodhart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 154 Goodhart Way.

Photos for 154 Goodhart Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.