Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2014 £129,000 2.9% 0.3%
Jan 2011 £118,000 -4.1% -6.8%
Jan 2008 £134,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2014 £129,000 £1,720 £215,724 £2,876
Jan 2011 £118,000 £1,573 £232,176 £3,096
Jan 2008 £134,000 £1,787 £228,133 £3,042

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Coniston Close.

Photos for 35 Coniston Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: