12, Blundells Drive, CH46 8SL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Apr 2014 2.8% 0.3% £209,167 £95,000 Jun 2004 na na £181,713 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,404 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,060 per square metre (£176 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £169,000 and £272,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: