15, Mallory Drive, TR7 3FD
15 Mallory Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Newquay. It sold for £188,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Nov 2014
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £188,000 £2,541 £279,744 £3,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Mallory Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Mallory Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.