291, Milwards, CM19 4SN
291 Milwards is a 88 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £161,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £161,000 6.9% 4.7% May 2000 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 291, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £161,000 £1,830 £260,834 £2,964 May 2000 £62,000 £705 £256,632 £2,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 291 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 291 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.