Property data
Sale history
£67,500 on Mar 2014
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,088 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2014 £67,500 £1,089 £98,994 £1,597

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: