30, Wetherby Road, LS24 9JN
30 Wetherby Road is a 163 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £222,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£222,000 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Wetherby Road.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,361 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £222,000 £1,362 £331,170 £2,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Wetherby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Wetherby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.