67, Petersgate, DN5 9JJ
67 Petersgate is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £75,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £75,000 -2.8% -5.3% Mar 2006 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £862 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £75,000 £862 £123,471 £1,419 Mar 2006 £95,000 £1,092 £149,240 £1,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,130 per square metre (£121 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Petersgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Petersgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E