25, Middlewood Close, PR7 5QG
25 Middlewood Close is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £160,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £160,000 5.5% 3.3% Jan 1997 £62,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £160,000 £2,192 £245,415 £3,362 Jan 1997 £62,950 £862 £311,213 £4,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Middlewood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Middlewood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/01007/FULHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Middlewood Close Eccleston Chorley
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 19 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.