45, Duckworth Road, EX2 9BP
45 Duckworth Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £175,500 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£175,500 on Sep 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Duckworth Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,140 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £175,500 £2,140 £258,670 £3,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,920 per square metre (£282 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Duckworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Duckworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.