25, Heather Close, RM1 4PD
25 Heather Close is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,962 per square metre (£647 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £275,000 £4,435 £431,620 £6,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,670 per square metre (£418 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Heather Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Heather Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: