57, Springfield, BA15 1BA
57 Springfield is a 78 m² terraced home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £252,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £252,000 2.2% 0.1% Jul 2010 £226,000 4.9% 2.6% Aug 2002 £155,000 13.4% 11.7% Oct 2001 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Springfield.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,429 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £252,000 £3,231 £345,478 £4,429 Jul 2010 £226,000 £2,897 £371,065 £4,757 Aug 2002 £155,000 £1,987 £391,552 £5,020 Oct 2001 £139,950 £1,794 £426,268 £5,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: