1, St Davids Crescent, NP7 9TR
1 St Davids Crescent is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Llanfoist. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £190,000 5.3% 3.8% Jun 2012 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £190,000 £2,088 £333,018 £3,660 Jun 2012 £160,000 £1,758 £324,681 £3,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfoist are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,870 per square metre (£271 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 463 square metres (4,984 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 St Davids Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 St Davids Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 DC/2013/00792
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 St Davids Crescent, Llandewi Rhydderch, Monmouthshire
- Description:
- Removal of timber sheds and construction of first floor extension providing additional living accommodation.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.